?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 February 2010 @ 11:22 pm
SHONEN CLUBBB *_________* + Chinennnnnn ;____;  
oh guys, I JUST WATCHED SHONEN CLUB AND AM VERY VERY HYPER RIGHT NOW XDD

I'll only highlight on parts that I'm interested in OKAY lD

I was doing random things and turned to the clock, noticing that it passed 9
I screamed jumping up and asked what day is today.
IT IS SUNDAY AND I THOUGHT WE WERE STILL AT SATURDAY. /epic fail

I quickly turned on the tv BUT FORGOTTEN WHAT CHANNEL IT WAS FOR NHK. (it's been too long since I last watched Nhk)
I tried everything that it seems familiar and YESHHHHH I FINALLY GOT ITTT
and there was still one more minute till 9.10pm I AM THE LUCKIEST GIRL ON ERTH OMG lD

so Daiki and Hikaru came out first and I was like "Dai-chan!" XD
but seriously, I have NO IDEA if HSJ was the guest for today cause there was no sign of the others.
I went to the Shonen club website and tried to look or as much information as possible.
Just as I saw the name HS7 on the page and was still not able to interpret that information,
HS7 APPEARED IN THE TV SCREEEN FHSKJFHS OMGGGGG FUFUFUFUFU <33
they sang 'tobira no mukou' if I did not get it wrong XD

I DO NOT APPROVE THE SLIGHTEST CHITARO NOR THE BIGGEST SIGN OF THEM.
Still, I APPROVE THE SLIGHTEST CLUE FOR ANY YAMACHI MOMENT.
extreme biased here XD


I was tired flailing LOL
and after that, TAIGAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA <3333333
it's been like SUPER LONG since I last saw him. So I missed him. Bad.
Taiga taiga taiga taiga TAIGAAAAAAAAAA XDDDDDD
I couldn't stop flailing over him during that time XD

NEXT NEXT! XD
HS7!
They were talking AND ONLY YAMACHI WERE SITTING <333
I was surprised. Everyone talked. Keito talked A LOT. but YAMACHI HARDLY SPEAK O___O
I think Chinen tired to speak once or twice but was cut by nakamaru?
In all, ONLY YAMACHI DID NOT SPEAK at that section.
And they preformed Hitomi no Screeeeeeennnn XDDD
LAbbbbbbssssssssssssssssss
but seriously, Yamada needs to stop doing that 'I love you~' thing. it belongs only to Chinen lD
AND I DO NOT APPROVE THAT ARIYAMA THING WHAT-SO-EVER EITHER >D
NO. there was no ariyama moment .

and just RIGHT AFTER they finished that song,
it was the Junior's Colosseum~
I wasn't expecting much in this part but fgdkjfhkahfkagfagdkfagf
CHINEN APPEAREDDDD XDDD
YESH . CHINEN. ONLY. and other juniors.
he was there cause he was the champion for the last time they played the game.
Thus, he must be standing at the last position (WHICH IS THE HARDEST)
and he dropped off on the first round. BAWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW ;3;
Koyama and Nakamaru were like "Champion, what happened to you? Champion!" XD
so cute :3

and fgdjgfak Jr ni Q!!!!
once again, TAIGAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA XDDDDD
I was really really excited when I saw him... again XD
sorry, can't help it :P

and it ended with Daichan and Hikaru talking.
No more Chinen D:

so that was my shonen club rant.
I was really really hyper XD
and I'm glad that I was able to watch it <3

ohhhh btw, one more thing.
I believed that everyone had watched the 1 minute + Hitomi no Screen preview.
I love it I love it it is love, Chinen with dirt on face is love BUT
CHINEN IS CHOO SKINNYYYYY.
he looks pale. He looks fragile. I AM SO WORRIED ABOUT HIM ;_____________;
My sister saw him and was like 'OMG WHAT HAPPENED TO HIM???'
seriously. Look at his face.
CHINENNNNNNNNNNNNN ;___________________;
I hope that you'll take good care of your body and health ;w;
oww please please please regain yourself D':
(my laptop failed to take a screencaps. gomen minna >.<)


 
 
Current Mood: highhigh
Current Music: tv tv~
 
 
 
sternentreue on February 14th, 2010 03:55 pm (UTC)
I haven´t seen any recent pictures of Chinen but well...
It´s no wonder, that this poor boy looks skinny and tired. Apparently that´s how the Jimusho drill their groups. Yabu has gotten very skinny, too. Whoever is in charge at the Jimusho should give those boys a bit of a break. Some of them still are going to school and wearing them out like that is not healthy. I recently noticed it with Tegoshi and Yuma, too. They´ve both gotten thiner again =_= Especially Yuma worries me, because damn, that boy wakes my mother-instincts all the time.

And where was my beloved Inoobu and Daichii at Shounen Club ;_; No Yabu and no Inoo!*BAAAWL*
yuriski: WTH - Yamadadunaskmewhy on February 14th, 2010 04:48 pm (UTC)
Seriously. His FACE. His CHEEK. it's like. UGH.
I'm so super worried about him >.<

most of them are getting skinny and skinnier.
Schools and jobs. it's just too much.
I mean, school and fangirling are hard enough for us. WHAT ABOUT THEM??

well, thanks for leaving a comment :)

and LOL. you and your mother-instincts XD
sternentreue on February 14th, 2010 05:14 pm (UTC)
I saw the perfomance just now.
It´s not that bad with Chinen. I think, people are just still unused to him loosing his babyfat, because he doesn´t have chubby cheeks anymore and his face is getting more adult like features.
I still think they work too much, but I think with him it´s not some unhealthy way of eating. Too much stress, I think. That boy is what....17. Seriously, school should come first =__=
And here we area again with the mother-instincts.
My biggest weakness xD
yuriski: baww ;w; - Chinendunaskmewhy on February 14th, 2010 05:21 pm (UTC)
well, Chinen actually looked better in the performance.
you have to look at the Hitomi no Screen's Pv.
He's like. awfully skinny there D:

and Lol, now i have to say
Our mother-instincts and US XD

It's ironic. I wanna see him more but I don't want him to overwork himself.
This is just. too selfish D:
sternentreue on February 14th, 2010 06:17 pm (UTC)
I saw the PV already and also watched some recent live performances now. You can clearly see his cheekbones in the PV, which is not that good, but filming of the PV must´ve been somewhere around december already. And in recent performances from January to February I don´t think he looks that bad anymore. So it should be fine.

But I love to pamper Chinen. And strangely he makes me more proud than anyone else, since he´s grown so fast.

Haha, well I think the Jimusho are a rather hard business to work at, so in my opinion, they should take a break when necessary and not care about the fans.
yuriski: Yuri approves lDv - Chinendunaskmewhy on February 15th, 2010 05:25 am (UTC)
yea.. it's good to know that he's getting better now :))
thanks for your comfort. (I'll assuming that you're comforting me XD)

and LOL AGREED. I'm very very VERY proud of him
he's really growing well :D
sternentreue on February 15th, 2010 07:13 am (UTC)
LOL
Of course I´m trying to comfort you (and myself xD).
I bet Chinen soon will have more on his cute ribs again and be even more gorgeous, than he already is ;___; I´m so looking forward to seeing adult Chinen. He´s gonna be so hot one day.

Yah, Chinen´s mommies are all proud of him xDDDD
yuriski: Yuri approves lDv - Chinendunaskmewhy on February 15th, 2010 07:33 am (UTC)
LOL
YESH I'M SURE THAT CHINEN'S GONNA BE SO HOT when he turns adult <33

and lol, of course XD
ailuv12ailuv12 on February 14th, 2010 04:06 pm (UTC)
lol i watched it too. xD
i was super hyper too.
my mom was like "ayumi daijoubu?" xD haha

did HS7 have 2 performances?
cuz i only saw them do hitomi no screen.

lol chinen lost on his first try on the dance step game. xD
i thought he was gunna be the Champion again. haha

i wish HS7 showed at the end. :[
yuriski: deshou? - Yamachi ♥dunaskmewhy on February 14th, 2010 04:50 pm (UTC)
LOL. fangirling always cause lots of troubles to the others XD

and YESH XD
they did one at the opening dance.
it's tobirano mukou yo.
a very short version one XD

ya, I was so sad cause I wanted to see him more D:
oh well, I hope that he enjoyed his time XDD

and fgdkfgakfgkah
agreed.
I was so looking forward for them but they did not turn out.
Baw ;w;
ailuv12ailuv12 on February 14th, 2010 05:04 pm (UTC)
haha. xD
aww i wish i saw it, even though it was short.. xD

yea more chinen is love. x]

yea i was like "huh? wheres HS7?" lol.
Yatsuiko-chan: Cute as alwaysyatsuiko_chan on February 14th, 2010 08:41 pm (UTC)
THIS Shounen club episode is so not good for my heart~ <3<3<3

TAIGA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! And CHINENNNNNNNNNNNNN........ *dies* lasfh;lsdhlfhw[ehkldf/>WHRTGXCVB'KGHWROITHKL

/fail though, since I wasn't able to watch it!!! I shall watch it soooon!

((Yeah, I hope he's not over tiring himself... Take care, ne Chii?))
yuriski: deshou? - Yamachi ♥dunaskmewhy on February 15th, 2010 05:28 am (UTC)
Shonen club is not good for all of our heart XDDD

and gdahkga YESHHHH XDDD

LOL both of us love Taiga and Chinen XDD

IT'S AWESOMEEEE
GO WATCH IT. NOW >D

I think that he's getting better :)
that PV was taken earlier right?
I think he looked better in the shonen club yesterday :)
although he's still too skinny in some way )X
海野波rae_yna on February 15th, 2010 01:47 am (UTC)
seriously you make me regret sleeping early thinking it's just no fun if it's not whole HSJ in SC...

geez~

after knowing keito wants two boys as his kids! i died*

rants!

helps!

me!

to!

be!

updated!
yuriski: Yuri approves lDv - Chinendunaskmewhy on February 15th, 2010 05:30 am (UTC)
LOL
YOU SHOULD HAVE WATCH IT XD

and fhsdakfj LOL IKR????
When I listen to him, I just know that he was talking about two children, BUT I NEVER KNOW THAT HE WANTS TO HAVE TWO CHILDREN <333
LOl GO NAMI-CHAN XD /smacked XD

and fufufufufu <3
ranting is amazing ♥
海野波rae_yna on February 15th, 2010 08:18 am (UTC)
i should have!


myidealfamilyistohaveatwinboys

*gets killed*
magic少女。: JUMP ・ 侑李 ・ oh woeboukenrider on February 15th, 2010 07:32 am (UTC)
...yes Chinen has gotten skinnier :/

MY BABY ;A;
yuriski: sleep - Uedadunaskmewhy on February 15th, 2010 07:38 am (UTC)
I'm glad that Chinen has gotten better during yesterday's shonen club
He looks really really skinny during the PV ;w;

and OH! I spot another Chinen's mommy XDD

SACHI I MISSED YOU fhdajkdca ♥
how are you doingggg??
magic少女。: JUMP ・ 侑李 ・ fly highboukenrider on February 15th, 2010 08:07 am (UTC)
We noticed it too. nngh ;3;

I'M NOT HIS MOMMY D: I'm. his. ..idk twin sister lol shush

I MISSED YOU TOO~~♥ I'm better now thank you! :D
yuriski: peek! - Chinendunaskmewhy on February 15th, 2010 08:29 am (UTC)
it's too obvious not to notice it bawww ;3;

and LOL twin sister. hi there XD

and fgdkahfka /hugs!
glad to hear that :))
♫: yamaChii.dorky~mabz17 on February 15th, 2010 12:36 pm (UTC)

wahaha!!
yeaah~
i noticed that too!!
only yuto, ryu, and mostly keito was talking..
wahah! LOL! XDD
yuriski: Hai - Chinen ♥dunaskmewhy on February 15th, 2010 01:52 pm (UTC)
LOL YEA.
i really wasn't expecting that.
Let's not talk about Chinen first, I thought that Yamada will be taking over the talking section but WOW.
YAMACHI HARDLY TALKED O___O

oh well~ at least I saw them sitting together XD
♫mabz17 on February 16th, 2010 10:34 am (UTC)

wahaha!!
yeaaah~~ XDD

haha!! LOL! sitting together.. only. XDD